Fair » Entertainment

2017 Delaware County Fair Entertainment
Day Date Time Location Name
Saturday 9-16 9am WDLR Stage Opening Cermony
Saturday 9-16 10am WDLR Stage 3 of a kind till noon
Saturday 9-16 10:30am Strolling DinosaurXperience
Saturday 9-16 11am WDLR Stage Ag Hall of Fame Induction
Saturday 9-16 12pm WDLR Stage Grand Illusions Magic Show
Saturday 9-16 1pm WDLR Stage Delaware Comm. Concert Band
Saturday 9-16 2pm Strolling DinosaurXperience
Saturday 9-16 3:30pm WDLR Stage Grand Illusions Magic Show
Saturday 9-16 4pm Motorsports Mini Tractor Pull
Saturday 9-16 4:30pm WDLR Stage Don McCann Wtih Special Guest Jenna Johnson till 6
Saturday 9-16 5pm Coliseum DinosaurXperience Photo Op
Saturday 9-16 6pm WDLR Stage Hot Dog Eating Contest, load in for band and sound check
Saturday 9-16 7pm WDLR Stage T.J. George
Saturday 9-16 7pm Coliseum Ruffing Martial Arts demo
Saturday 9-16 8pm WDLR Stage T.J. George
Saturday 9-16 8pm Motorsports Chris Higbee
Sunday 9-17 1pm Harness Racing
Sunday 9-17 10am WDLR Stage Warship
Sunday 9-17 12pm Strolling DinosaurXperience
Sunday 9-17 1pm WDLR Stage Grand Illusions Magic Show
Sunday 9-17 2pm Coliseum Buckeye Valley FFA Pumpkin Decorating
Sunday 9-17 3pm Strolling DinosaurXperience
Sunday 9-17 4pm Coliseum Buckeye Valley FFA Pumpkin Decorating
Sunday 9-17 4pm WDLR Stage Watermelon Eating
Sunday 9-17 4:30pm WDLR Stage Grand Illusions Magic Show
Sunday 9-17 5pm WDLR Stage Load in and sound check band
Sunday 9-17 5pm Motorsports Truck Pull
Sunday 9-17 6pm WDLR Stage Voices of Ohio
Sunday 9-17 6pm Coliseum DinosaurXperience Photo Op
Sunday 9-17 8pm WDLR Stage Kate Klim
Sunday 9-17 8pm Front of Coliseum Fire Tribe
Monday 9-18 3pm Harness Racing
Monday 9-18 9am WDLR Stage Ag Today in Central Ohio Live
Monday 9-18 10am WDLR Stage Commissioner's Meeting
Monday 9-18 11am   LBJ Hall of Fame Induction
Monday 9-18 11:30am WDLR Stage Northpointe Dance Academy
Monday 9-18 2:30pm WDLR Stage Northpointe Dance Academy
Monday 9-18 6pm WDLR Stage Frozen T-Shirt Contest
Monday 9-18 7pm WDLR Stage Todd Berry
Monday 9-18 7pm Motorsports Tractor Pull
Monday 9-18 8pm WDLR Stage Todd Berry
Monday 9-18 9pm WDLR Stage Todd Berry
Tuesday 9-19 1pm Harness Racing
Tuesday 9-19 4pm WDLR Stage Charmers
Tuesday 9-19 6pm WDLR Stage Pizza Eating Contest
Tuesday 9-19 7pm WDLR Stage Local Lix Live/ Marquess 66? till 9:30
Tuesday 9-19 7pm Motorsports Rough Truck
Wednesday 9-20 11am Harness Racing - 47th Jugette
Wednesday 9-20 4pm WDLR Stage Ronald McDonald
Wednesday 9-20 6pm WDLR Stage Ronald McDonald
Wednesday 9-20 6pm WDLR Stage Hot Dog Eating Contest then load in and sound check for band
Wednesday 9-20 6:30pm WDLR Stage Coya Hill
Wednesday 9-20 7pm Motorsports Moto Cross
Wednesday 9-20 7pm Front of Fair Office Professor Bubblemaker
Wednesday 9-20 8pm WDLR Stage Lucky Penny Sisters (till 10pm)
Wednesday 9-20 9pm Front of Fair Office Professor Bubblemaker
Thursday 9-21 11am Harness Racing - 72nd Little Brown Jug
Thursday 9-21 10am - 4pm Strolling Abe Lincoln
Thursday 9-21 6pm WDLR Stage Watermelon Eating Contest then load in and sound check for band
Thursday 9-21 7pm WDLR Stage Coal Canyon
Thursday 9-21 7pm Motorsports Jon Athony & the Wishful Drinkin Band
Thursday 9-21 7pm Front of Fair Office Professor Bubblemaker
Thursday 9-21 9pm Front of Fair Office Professor Bubblemaker
Friday 9-22 10am - 3pm Strolling Abe Lincoln
Friday 9-22 6pm WDLR Stage Frozen T-Shirt Contest then load in and sound check
Friday 9-22 7:30pm WDLR Stage Cherry Blonde
Friday 9-22 7pm Motorsports Trailer Races
Friday 9-22 7pm Front of Fair Office Professor Bubblemaker
Friday 9-22 9pm Front of Fair Office Professor Bubblemaker
Saturday 9-23 10am - 12pm WDLR Stage Don McCann Wtih Special Guest Jenna Johnson
Saturday 9-23 12pm - 4pm WDLR Stage Talent Show
Saturday 9-23 5pm WDLR Stage String Theory-acoustic group
Saturday 9-23 5pm Motorsports Demolition Derby
Saturday 9-23 6pm WDLR Stage String Theory-acoustic group
Saturday 9-23 7pm Front of Fair Office Professor Bubblemaker
Saturday 9-23 7pm Coliseum Ruffing Martial Arts demo
Saturday 9-23 8pm Pavilion Hill Ray Scott
Saturday 9-23 9pm Front of Fair Office Professor Bubblemaker
Saturday 9-23 9:30pm Pavilion Hill Fireworks
Delaware County Fair
236 Pennsylvania Avenue
P.O. Box 1278
Delaware, OH 43015
fair@delawarecountyfair.com
Phone: 740 362-3851
Phone: 800 335-3247
Fax: 740 363-4132